Standings

Last Updated: 10/19/18 at 7:57am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1DCD.C. United551.7232157105238149-3-46-4-6
2NENew England Revolution481.53212812393548-3-54-5-7
3CHIChicago Fire471.473213118434128-4-45-7-4
4NYNew York Red Bulls391.223291112414108-3-51-8-7
5KCKansas City Wizards381.1932101484345-27-4-53-10-3
6CLBColumbus Crew331.033281593042-124-6-64-9-3

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1DALFC Dallas521.6332161244844412-3-14-9-3
2HOUHouston Dynamo461.443211813444048-3-53-5-8
3CHVChivas USA431.343210913454237-2-73-7-6
4COLColorado Rapids411.2832111383649-139-3-42-10-4
5LALos Angeles Galaxy391.223211156373706-6-45-9-2
6RSLReal Salt Lake391.2232101394549-46-4-64-9-3
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.