Standings

Last Updated: 10/18/18 at 10:34am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1DCD.C. United551.8330167756342210-2-36-5-4
2NENew England Revolution501.67301488514388-3-46-5-4
3NYNew York Red Bulls431.433012117474529-3-33-8-4
4CHIChicago Fire401.33301010103136-56-3-64-7-4
5KCKansas City Wizards401.333011127454507-5-34-7-4
6CLBColumbus Crew371.2330911103944-55-5-54-6-5
7TORToronto FC250.833061772549-245-7-31-10-4

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CHVChivas USA531.7730157846281810-1-45-6-4
2HOUHouston Dynamo521.733015874323208-3-47-5-3
3DALFC Dallas441.4730131253744-77-5-36-7-2
4COLColorado Rapids351.173091382934-56-4-53-9-3
5LALos Angeles Galaxy341.133091473848-106-6-33-8-4
6RSLReal Salt Lake270.93061593145-144-7-42-8-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.