Standings

Last Updated: 11/17/18 at 4:34am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CLBColumbus Crew571.930177650361411-2-26-5-4
2CHIChicago Fire461.5330131074433117-5-36-5-4
3NENew England Revolution431.4330121174043-36-5-46-6-3
4KCKansas City Wizards421.430111093739-29-2-42-8-5
5NYNew York Red Bulls391.330101194248-69-3-31-8-6
6DCD.C. United371.2330111544351-89-4-22-11-2
7TORToronto FC351.173091383443-96-2-73-11-1

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1HOUHouston Dynamo511.7301351245321310-1-43-4-8
2CHVChivas USA431.4330121174041-17-4-45-7-3
3RSLReal Salt Lake401.3330101010403918-1-62-9-4
4COLColorado Rapids381.2730111454445-17-5-34-9-2
5DALFC Dallas361.23081012454145-4-63-6-6
6LALos Angeles Galaxy331.13081395562-76-4-52-9-4
7SJSan Jose Earthquakes331.13081393238-66-5-42-8-5
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.