Standings

Last Updated: 5/28/16 at 6:06pm

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Philadelphia Union191.5812534171344-0-21-3-2
2New York City FC171.31134451824-61-2-43-2-1
3New York Red Bulls161.2313571212014-2-01-5-1
4Toronto FC161.3312444141221-1-23-3-2
5Montreal Impact161.3312444191812-1-22-3-2
6D.C. United161.2313454141403-3-11-2-3
7Orlando City SC151.2512336211922-0-51-3-1
8New England Revolution131132471724-72-1-40-3-3
9Columbus Crew SC111112451215-32-1-20-3-3
10Chicago Fire100.9111254913-42-2-20-3-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1Colorado Rapids272.081382316976-0-02-2-3
2FC Dallas261.8614842232125-0-23-4-0
3Real Salt Lake201.8211632171524-0-02-3-2
4Vancouver Whitecaps FC201.43146622224-24-1-22-5-0
5LA Galaxy201.82115152513124-0-21-1-3
6San Jose Earthquakes191.5812534161515-0-10-3-3
7Sporting Kansas City171.13155821418-43-4-12-4-1
8Portland Timbers151.15134632124-34-2-10-4-2
9Seattle Sounders FC131.18114611013-34-3-00-3-1
10Houston Dynamo110.92123721820-23-1-20-6-0
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.