Standings

Last Updated: 9/26/16 at 8:14am

Eastern Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1New York Red Bulls481.5531139953401311-2-22-7-7
2Toronto FC481.63013894533127-2-56-6-4
3New York City FC481.55311399555327-3-66-6-3
4Philadelphia Union421.353111119504828-3-43-8-5
5Montreal Impact381.2730910114347-46-5-43-5-7
6D.C. United371.23308913434127-4-41-5-9
7New England Revolution361.163191393751-147-4-42-9-5
8Orlando City SC341.1330710134957-85-3-72-7-6
9Columbus Crew SC321.129711114246-45-3-82-8-3
10Chicago Fire270.932961493648-125-3-71-11-2

Western Conference

PointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1FC Dallas531.713115884739810-1-45-7-4
2Colorado Rapids481.662912512322759-0-53-5-7
3LA Galaxy481.5531115155338158-1-73-4-8
4Real Salt Lake451.453112109424208-1-74-9-2
5Sporting Kansas City431.393112127393819-4-33-8-4
6Portland Timbers411.3231111284648-211-3-20-9-6
7Seattle Sounders FC381.3129111353839-18-5-13-8-4
8Vancouver Whitecaps FC351.133191484049-95-4-64-10-2
9San Jose Earthquakes341.172979132832-46-3-61-6-7
10Houston Dynamo321.129711113638-25-2-72-9-4
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.