Standings

Last Updated: 9/26/20 at 11:32am
EasternEasternEasternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1CLBColumbus Crew SC302.3113913225177-0-02-1-3
6NYCNew York City FC171.3113562101003-3-02-3-2
3PHIPhiladelphia Union251.92137242111104-0-13-2-3
5NENew England Revolution181.3813436131211-1-43-2-2
9NSHNashville SC151.25124531013-33-1-11-4-2
4TORToronto FC251.9213724211473-1-24-1-2
7RBNYNew York Red Bulls171.31135621315-22-3-03-3-2
2ORLOrlando City SC251.92137242515104-0-23-2-2
10ATLAtlanta United FC141.08134721317-43-5-11-2-1
11CINFC Cincinnati13113364817-91-1-42-5-0
14DCD.C. United110.85132651118-71-3-31-3-2
13MIAInter Miami CF110.85133821219-72-2-11-6-1
12CHIChicago Fire FC120.92133731622-63-3-10-4-2
8MTLMontreal Impact161.23135711923-43-5-02-2-1
WesternWesternWesternPointsOverallHomeAway
#ClubPTSPPGGPWLTGFGAGDW-L-TW-L-T
1SEASeattle Sounders FC211.75126332611155-1-21-2-1
4DALFC Dallas191.5812534191364-1-21-2-2
10LALA Galaxy151.25124531619-32-3-12-2-2
3SKCSporting Kansas City201.5413652242043-4-13-1-1
5COLColorado Rapids191.4613544252052-1-33-3-1
7MINMinnesota United FC181.3813553242132-1-03-4-3
8RSLReal Salt Lake171.31134451921-23-3-31-1-2
11HOUHouston Dynamo151.15133462023-32-0-31-4-3
2PORPortland Timbers211.6213643262423-3-13-1-2
6LAFCLos Angeles Football Club181.3813553312745-1-30-4-0
9VANVancouver Whitecaps FC151.15135801730-132-3-03-5-0
12SJSan Jose Earthquakes110.85132651738-210-2-42-4-1
PTS: Points, GP: Games Played, PPG: Points Per Game, W: Wins, L: Losses, T: Ties, GF: Goals For, GA: Goals Against, GD: Goal Difference, HG: Home Goals For, HGD: Home Goals Difference, RG: Road Goals For, RGD: Road Goals Difference,

x - Clinched playoff spot
y - Clinched No. 1 playoff seed in Conference
s - Clinched Supporters Shield, and No. 1 playoff seed in Conference

NOTE: Standings are updated at the completion of each match.